Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Mandarin Oranges In 100% Fruit Juice Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANDARIN ORANGES, WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).

Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Mandarin Oranges In 100% Fruit Juice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

H-E-B Select Ingredients Mandarin Oranges In 100% Fruit Juice is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSalad