Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Milk Chocolate Pecan Toffee Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, PECANS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA).

Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Milk Chocolate Pecan Toffee Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Select Ingredients Milk Chocolate Pecan Toffee Bar is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go