Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mixed Nuts with Peanuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nuts
- almonds
- hazelnuts
- cashews
brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
May Contain An Occasional Shell Fragment Contains: Peanuts, Cashews, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Brazil Nuts, Pecans Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Other , See More
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mixed Nuts with Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mixed Nuts with Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mixed Nuts with Peanuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


