Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS MOOTOPIA LACTOSE FREE 2% REDUCED FAT MILK, 1/2 GAL Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Protein, High Calcium, Reduced Sugar, Ultra-filtered Reduced Fat Milk, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS MOOTOPIA LACTOSE FREE 2% REDUCED FAT MILK, 1/2 GAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS MOOTOPIA LACTOSE FREE 2% REDUCED FAT MILK, 1/2 GAL is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingSmoothie
Lactose Free? H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS MOOTOPIA LACTOSE FREE 2% REDUCED FAT MILK, 1/2 GAL | Spoonful