This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS MOOTOPIA LACTOSE FREE FAT FREE MILK, 1/2 GAL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Protein, High Calcium, Reduced Sugar, Ultra-filtered Fat Free Milk, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS MOOTOPIA LACTOSE FREE FAT FREE MILK, 1/2 GAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS MOOTOPIA LACTOSE FREE FAT FREE MILK, 1/2 GAL is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS MOOTOPIA LACTOSE FREE FAT FREE MILK, 1/2 GAL | Spoonful