Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients New York Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Select - Natural Cheese - Aged Over 12 Months - Gluten Free - No Artificial Growth Hormones

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients New York Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients New York Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing