Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients No Pulp Light Orange Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORANGE JUICE, LESS THAN 1% OF: VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, BETA-CAROTENE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients No Pulp Light Orange Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients No Pulp Light Orange Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients No Pulp Light Orange Juice is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


