Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Orange Spice Premium Black Tea Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACK TEA, ORANGE PEEL, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, CLOVE.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Orange Spice Premium Black Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Orange Spice Premium Black Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Goya Beans Black Premium Can - 15.5 Oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Orange Spice Premium Black Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


