Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Peppermint Premium Herbal Tea Single Cup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peppermint.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Peppermint Premium Herbal Tea Single Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Peppermint Premium Herbal Tea Single Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Peppermint Premium Herbal Tea Single Cup is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Tea · Pod
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


