Is H-e-b Select Ingredients Plain Soy Milk, 1/2 Gal Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- stays fresh 7-10 days in the refrigerator after opening
stays fresh 7-10 days in the refrigerator after opening
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Keep Refrigerated, Stays Fresh 7-10 Days In The Refrigerator After Opening, Do Not Freeze
Check H-e-b Select Ingredients Plain Soy Milk, 1/2 Gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Select Ingredients Plain Soy Milk, 1/2 Gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-e-b Select Ingredients Plain Soy Milk, 1/2 Gal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


