Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Premium Beef Smoked Sausage, Value Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork casing
- beef
- cultured dextrose
pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sea Salt, Sugar, Mustard, Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Cultured Dextrose, Celery Powder (Cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Cherry Powder, Pork Casing.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Premium Beef Smoked Sausage, Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Premium Beef Smoked Sausage, Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Premium Beef Smoked Sausage, Value Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


