Is H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS PREMIUM MESQUITE SMOKED SAUSAGE, 5 CT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- cultured dextrose
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SEA SALT, SUGAR, MUSTARD, SPICES, CHILI PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CELERY POWDER (CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), CHERRY POWDER.
Check H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS PREMIUM MESQUITE SMOKED SAUSAGE, 5 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS PREMIUM MESQUITE SMOKED SAUSAGE, 5 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS PREMIUM MESQUITE SMOKED SAUSAGE, 5 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


