Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Premium Original Smoked Sausage, Value Pack Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sea Salt, Sugar, Mustard, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Cultured Dextrose, Celery Powder (cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Cherry Powder.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Premium Original Smoked Sausage, Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Premium Original Smoked Sausage, Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


