No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Provolone Cheese, Thin Slices Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial).

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Provolone Cheese, Thin Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Provolone Cheese, Thin Slices is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Lactose Free? H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Provolone Cheese, Thin Slices | Spoonful