Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Ranchero Quinoa Bowl Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Quinoa Blend (Water, White Quinoa, Red Quinoa, Salt, Lactic Acid (Acidulant)), Ranchero Sauce (Water, Tomato, Red Onion, Green Bell Pepper, Cherry Pepper, Tomato Paste (Tomato, Water, Salt, Citric Acid (Acidulant)), Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Salt, Spices (Including Ground Red Pepper And Paprika), Citric Acid (Acidulant), Xanthan Gum (Thickener))
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Ranchero Quinoa Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Ranchero Quinoa Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Ranchero Quinoa Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Frozen


