Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Ready to Brew Black Tea Bags Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK TEA (Camellia sinensis).

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Ready to Brew Black Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Ready to Brew Black Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
BitterEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Pescatarian? H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Ready to Brew Black Tea Bags | Spoonful