Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Reduced Fat Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese Sticks Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Colby And Reduced Fat Monterey Jack Cheeses (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes [Microbial], Annatto [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate).
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Reduced Fat Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Reduced Fat Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Reduced Fat Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese Sticks is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichOn The Go


