Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Roasted Red Pepper Hummus Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, WATER, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, SESAME TAHINI, SEA SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, GUAR GUM.

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Roasted Red Pepper Hummus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Roasted Red Pepper Hummus is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal PrepSandwich