Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Season's Greetings Festive Nut Collection Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • mexican hot chocolate pecans: milk chocolate

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted & Salted Deluxe Mixed Nuts: Cashews, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt. Honey Roasted Peanuts: Peanuts, Sugar, Cottonseed Oil, Peanut Oil, Maltodextrin, Honey, Salt, Xanthan Gum. Dulce de Leche Cashews: Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Paprika Extract), Cashews, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Cottonseed Oil And Peanut Oil. Mexican Hot Chocolate Pecans: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Pecans, Spices, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Red Pepper, Confectioner's Glaze, Cottonseed Oil And Peanut Oil.

Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Season's Greetings Festive Nut Collection against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Select Ingredients Season's Greetings Festive Nut Collection is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySaltySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go