Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Season's Greetings Festive Nut Collection Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- honey
- peanuts
- chocolate liquor
- mexican hot chocolate pecans: milk chocolate
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted & Salted Deluxe Mixed Nuts: Cashews, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt. Honey Roasted Peanuts: Peanuts, Sugar, Cottonseed Oil, Peanut Oil, Maltodextrin, Honey, Salt, Xanthan Gum. Dulce de Leche Cashews: Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Paprika Extract), Cashews, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Cottonseed Oil And Peanut Oil. Mexican Hot Chocolate Pecans: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Pecans, Spices, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Red Pepper, Confectioner's Glaze, Cottonseed Oil And Peanut Oil.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Season's Greetings Festive Nut Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Season's Greetings Festive Nut Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Season's Greetings Festive Nut Collection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


