Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Smoked Peppered Turkey Breast Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Seasoning (corn Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Turkey Broth, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract), Vinegar, Celery Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Sea Salt.

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Smoked Peppered Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SmokyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep