Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sparkling Cranberry Tangerine Beverage 11.5 oz Cans Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Rebaudioside A (Stevia Leaf Extract)
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sparkling Cranberry Tangerine Beverage 11.5 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sparkling Cranberry Tangerine Beverage 11.5 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BLACKBERRY SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY
Bubly Sparkling Water, Lime 8 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 96 fl oz (2.84 l)
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
LaCroix Lime Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
bubly Sparkling Water Strawberry Cans - 8-12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sparkling Cranberry Tangerine Beverage 11.5 oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


