Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Specialty Series Texas Style Barbeque Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Refrigerate After Opening, Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Molasses, Spice, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic, Dried , See More
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Specialty Series Texas Style Barbeque Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Specialty Series Texas Style Barbeque Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Specialty Series Texas Style Barbeque Sauce is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingCooking


