Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Squeeze Me! Sweet Apple & Apple Cinnamon Sauce Pouches Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Do Not Consume If The Pouch Is Damaged, Do Not Use If Cap Is Unscrewed Or Missing, Do Not Microwave, Boil Or Freeze Pouch, Cap Warning: Cap Is A Choking Hazard, Package Contains A Small Part , See More
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Squeeze Me! Sweet Apple & Apple Cinnamon Sauce Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Squeeze Me! Sweet Apple & Apple Cinnamon Sauce Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Squeeze Me! Sweet Apple & Apple Cinnamon Sauce Pouches is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Sauce · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


