Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Strawberry Apple Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES, STRAWBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR).

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Strawberry Apple Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Strawberry Apple Sauce is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingBakingMeal Prep