Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Strawberry Fruit Twist Value Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Apple Puree (Contains Ascorbic Acid), Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Natural Flavor, Black Carrot Juice (Color), Pectin
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Strawberry Fruit Twist Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Strawberry Fruit Twist Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Strawberry Fruit Twist Value Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


