Is H-e-b Select Ingredients Strawberry Fruit Twists, 6 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Apple Puree (Contains Ascorbic Acid), Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Natural Flavor, Black Carrot Juice (Color), Pectin
Check H-e-b Select Ingredients Strawberry Fruit Twists, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Select Ingredients Strawberry Fruit Twists, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Snack · Strip


