Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sunflower Oil with Garlic & Herb Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural garlic flavor
natural garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Oil, Dried Parsley, Dried Thyme, Natural Garlic Flavor.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sunflower Oil with Garlic & Herb Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sunflower Oil with Garlic & Herb Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sunflower Oil with Garlic & Herb Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


