Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Sweet Capocollo, Sliced Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Cultured Celery Juice (Celery Juice, Sea Salt), Natural Flavoring, Starter Culture.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Sweet Capocollo, Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Sweet Capocollo, Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Sweet Capocollo, Sliced is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


