Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sweet Peas Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEAS, WATER, SUGAR, SALT.

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sweet Peas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sweet Peas is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Vegetable · Can, Whole

Flavor
SweetEarthyMild
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientMeal PrepGarnishing