Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Texas Originals Chicken Fajita Spice Blend Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- butter flavor
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT, SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC, ONION, BELL PEPPER, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, BUTTER FLAVOR (MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN OIL, CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING), CITRAL.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Texas Originals Chicken Fajita Spice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Texas Originals Chicken Fajita Spice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Texas Originals Chicken Fajita Spice Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


