Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Texas Style Chili with No Beans Dairy Free?

Description
Robust savory chili with a thick, hearty texture and noticeable smokiness; commonly described as well seasoned, filling. People heat and serve it as a main, spoon over baked potatoes or hot dogs, or use it in casseroles and dips. Reviews praise convenience and flavor, while noting variable spiciness and saltiness.

Description
Robust savory chili with a thick, hearty texture and noticeable smokiness; commonly described as well seasoned, filling. People heat and serve it as a main, spoon over baked potatoes or hot dogs, or use it in casseroles and dips. Reviews praise convenience and flavor, while noting variable spiciness and saltiness.
Ingredients
WATER, BEEF, ROLLED OATS, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, TOMATO PASTE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CHILI PEPPER, DICED TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), SALT, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, SPICES.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Texas Style Chili with No Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Texas Style Chili with No Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Texas Style Chili with No Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


