Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Thin Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, SALT, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), BUTTERMILK POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, SUGAR.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Thin Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Thin Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Thin Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


