Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Thin Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, SALT, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), BUTTERMILK POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, SUGAR.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Thin Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Thin Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Thin Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


