Is Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag Pescatarian?

Description
The Lay's Potato Chips Salt Vinegar flavor in the 7.75 oz bag is a popular choice for those who enjoy a tangy and flavorful snack. Made with trusted ingredients, these crispy chips are perfectly seasoned with a tangy salt and vinegar seasoning. Their convenient size makes them great for taking on the go. While there is no specific information about what people think of this specific product, Lay's potato chips are generally well-received by snack lovers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- of natural flavors
of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Lay's Potato Chips Salt Vinegar flavor in the 7.75 oz bag is a popular choice for those who enjoy a tangy and flavorful snack. Made with trusted ingredients, these crispy chips are perfectly seasoned with a tangy salt and vinegar seasoning. Their convenient size makes them great for taking on the go. While there is no specific information about what people think of this specific product, Lay's potato chips are generally well-received by snack lovers.
Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable oil (canola, corn, soybean, and/or sunflower oil), corn maltodextrin, and less than 2% of natural flavors, salt, malic acid, citric acid, potassium salt, and vinegar.
Check Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


