Is H-e-b Select Ingredients Triple Chocolate Granola, 14 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat malt flour
  • wheat gluten
  • whole grain rolled oats

wheat malt flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE PIECES (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), PALM OIL, RICE FLOUR, MILK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE ROLLS (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SWEET WHEY POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), COCOA POWDER (TREATED WITH ALKALI), LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, BARLEY AND WHEAT MALT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check H-e-b Select Ingredients Triple Chocolate Granola, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-e-b Select Ingredients Triple Chocolate Granola, 14 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingToppingOn The Go