Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Unsweetened Cranberry Apple Sparkling Water with Caffeine Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAFFEINE (55MG PER SERVING).
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Unsweetened Cranberry Apple Sparkling Water with Caffeine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Unsweetened Cranberry Apple Sparkling Water with Caffeine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
LEMON UNSWEETENED SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, LEMON
UNSWEETENED LIME SPARKLING WATER, UNSWEETENED LIME
Sparkling Ice® Orange Passionfruit Plus Caffeine Sparkling Water 16 Fl. Oz. Can
FUJI APPLE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, FUJI APPLE
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Unsweetened Cranberry Apple Sparkling Water with Caffeine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Liquid


