Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Unsweetened Watermelon Sparkling Water with Caffeine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, caffeine (55mg per serving), natural flavor.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Unsweetened Watermelon Sparkling Water with Caffeine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Unsweetened Watermelon Sparkling Water with Caffeine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Unsweetened Watermelon Sparkling Water with Caffeine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


