Is H-e-b Select Ingredients Vanilla Soy Milk, 1/2 Gal Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- H-e-b soymilk will stay fresh 7-10 days in the refrigerator after opening
H-e-b soymilk will stay fresh 7-10 days in the refrigerator after opening
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Perishable, Keep Refrigerated, H-e-b Soymilk Will Stay Fresh 7-10 Days In The Refrigerator After Opening, Do Not Freeze
Check H-e-b Select Ingredients Vanilla Soy Milk, 1/2 Gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Select Ingredients Vanilla Soy Milk, 1/2 Gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
H-e-b Select Ingredients Vanilla Soy Milk, 1/2 Gal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


