Is H-E-B Select Ingredients White Chocolate Lemon Flavored Almonds Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED FROM PUMPKIN CONCENTRATE (CONTAINS INVERT SUGAR AND CITRIC ACID), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients White Chocolate Lemon Flavored Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients White Chocolate Lemon Flavored Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients White Chocolate Lemon Flavored Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


