Is H-e-b Select Ingredients Whole Peeled Tomatoes, 14.5 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID.

Check H-e-b Select Ingredients Whole Peeled Tomatoes, 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-e-b Select Ingredients Whole Peeled Tomatoes, 14.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepTopping