Is H‑E‑B Sesame Seed Seasoning Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SESAME SEED.
Check H‑E‑B Sesame Seed Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Sesame Seed Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Sesame Seed Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Seasoning · Whole
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingSnacking


