Is H-E-B Stool Softener Laxative 100 mg Softgels Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active ingredient(s): Docusate Sodium 100mg Inactive ingredient(s): D&C red #33, edible ink, FD&C blue #1*, FD&C red #40, FD&C yellow #6, gelatin, glycerin, polyethylene glycol, propylene glycol*, purified water, sorbitan, sorbitol, titanium dioxide *contains one or more of these ingredients
Check H-E-B Stool Softener Laxative 100 mg Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Stool Softener Laxative 100 mg Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Stool Softener Laxative 100 mg Softgels is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go


