Is H-E-B Stool Softener Laxative 100 mg Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- propylene glycol
- polyethylene glycol
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active ingredient(s): Docusate Sodium 100mg Inactive ingredient(s): D&C red #33, edible ink, FD&C blue #1*, FD&C red #40, FD&C yellow #6, gelatin, glycerin, polyethylene glycol, propylene glycol*, purified water, sorbitan, sorbitol, titanium dioxide *contains one or more of these ingredients
Check H-E-B Stool Softener Laxative 100 mg Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Stool Softener Laxative 100 mg Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Stool Softener Laxative 100 mg Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


