Is H-e-b Strawberry Poppyseed Salad Kit, 8.2 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLES (BABY SPINACH, BABY SPRING MIX [MAY CONTAIN SOME OR ALL OF THE FOLLOWING BABY WHOLE LEAF VARIETIES: GREEN LEAF, MIZUNA, TANGO, GREEN OAK, GREEN CHARD, ARUGULA, FRISEE, TATSOI, MACHE, RED CHARD, RED LEAF, LOLLA ROSA, RED MUSTARD, RADICCHIO, RED OAK, BEET TOPS] INGREDIENTS MAY VARY BY SEASON), DRESSING (WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PRESERVES [SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN], RED WINE VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF POPPY SEEDS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, SALT, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEET JUICE [COLOR]), CHEESE (FETA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTICAKING]), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS.

Check H-e-b Strawberry Poppyseed Salad Kit, 8.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-e-b Strawberry Poppyseed Salad Kit, 8.2 Oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The Go