Is H-E-B, SUGAR SWEETENED ICED TEA MIX, HALF & HALF, HALF & HALF Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, INSTANT TEA, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, LEMON OIL, LEMON JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check H-E-B, SUGAR SWEETENED ICED TEA MIX, HALF & HALF, HALF & HALF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B, SUGAR SWEETENED ICED TEA MIX, HALF & HALF, HALF & HALF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


