Is H-E-B Sushiya Spicy Crab Onigiri Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • egg

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sushi Rice (white Rice, Water), Sushi Vinegar [invert Sugar, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Corn Syrup, Rice Vinegar, Fermented Rice Extract (rice, Alcohol, Salt, Citric Acid, Brown Sugar)], Tuna (filtered Wood Smoke [to Promote Color Retention]), Sriracha (red Chile, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Fish Extract [anchovy], Acetic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Vinegar, Natural Flavor), Spicy Powder (chile Pepper, Orange Peel, Black Sesame Seed, Seaweed, White Sesame Seed, Japanese Pepper, Ginger), Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Egg, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolk, Salt), White Mustard (distilled White Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Salt), Lemon Juice (concentrate).

Check H-E-B Sushiya Spicy Crab Onigiri against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunch