Is H‑E‑B Sushiya Tropical San Antonio Roll Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial coloring
artificial coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sushi Rice (White Rice, Water, Sushi Vinegar (Sugar, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Corn Syrup, Rice Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Fermented Rice Extract (Rice, Alcohol (Made With Corn), Salt, Citric Acid), Brown Sugar)), Imitation Crab (Fish Meat (Threadfin Bream, Sugar, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Egg White), Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Pasteurized Egg White Liquid, Salt, Sugar, Soy Protein, Shortening (Palm Oil), Sweet Flavoring (Glucose Syrup, Water, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color), Crab Flavor (Fish Extract (Sardine)), Pasteurized Whole Egg, Color (Carmine, Paprika), Paprika, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Avocado, Mango, Tropical Sauce (Sugar, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Fruit Puree (Mango, Pineapple, Pear, Apple, Passion Fruit, Plum), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Eggs, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Natural Flavor), Salt, Ginger Puree, Xanthan Gum, Canola Oil, Lemon Concentrate Juice, Carrot Color (Color), Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Paprika Oleoresin (Color)), Cucumber, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta , Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Spice, Natural Flavor), Wasabi (Horseradish, Mustard (Oriental Mustard Flour), Mustard Extract, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Artificial Coloring (Yellow 5, Blue 1), Water), Sushi Ginger (Ginger, Water, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar), Seaweed, Sriracha (Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bisulfite , Xanthan Gum), Spicy Powder (Chili Pepper, Orange Peel, Black Sesame Seed, Seaweed, White Sesame Seed, Japanese Pepper, Ginger)
Check H‑E‑B Sushiya Tropical San Antonio Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Sushiya Tropical San Antonio Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Sushiya Tropical San Antonio Roll is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


