Is H-E-B Sushiya Tuna Poke Bowl with Spicy Sauce and White Rice Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TUNA (FILTERED WOOD SMOKE [TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION]), SUSHI RICE (WHITE RICE, WATER, SUSHI VINEGAR [SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, RICE VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: FERMENTED RICE EXTRACT {RICE, ALCOHOL (MADE WITH CORN), SALT, CITRIC ACID}, BROWN SUGAR]), AVOCADO, POKE SAUCE (SUGAR, SRIRACHA HOT CHILI SAUCE [CHILI PEPPER, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM], NATURALLY BREWED SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, PAPRIKA, LESS THAN 0.1% POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES]), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGGS, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), EDAMAME, RED CABBAGE, LETTUCE, MANGO, SESAME SEED.
Check H-E-B Sushiya Tuna Poke Bowl with Spicy Sauce and White Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Sushiya Tuna Poke Bowl with Spicy Sauce and White Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
H-E-B Sushiya Tuna Poke Bowl with Spicy Sauce and White Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


