Is H-E-B Sushiya Tuna Poke Bowl with Spicy Sauce and White Rice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TUNA (FILTERED WOOD SMOKE [TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION]), SUSHI RICE (WHITE RICE, WATER, SUSHI VINEGAR [SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, RICE VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: FERMENTED RICE EXTRACT {RICE, ALCOHOL (MADE WITH CORN), SALT, CITRIC ACID}, BROWN SUGAR]), AVOCADO, POKE SAUCE (SUGAR, SRIRACHA HOT CHILI SAUCE [CHILI PEPPER, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM], NATURALLY BREWED SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, PAPRIKA, LESS THAN 0.1% POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES]), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGGS, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), EDAMAME, RED CABBAGE, LETTUCE, MANGO, SESAME SEED.
Check H-E-B Sushiya Tuna Poke Bowl with Spicy Sauce and White Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Sushiya Tuna Poke Bowl with Spicy Sauce and White Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
H-E-B Sushiya Tuna Poke Bowl with Spicy Sauce and White Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


